Board of Directors

Current Board of Directors: 2022 - 2025
President

Roberta
Di Pietro

(PO Università di Chieti-Pescara)
Vice President

Romina Mancinelli

(PA Università di Roma La Sapienza)
Secretary

Michela Battistelli

(PA Università di Urbino)
Councilor

Maria
De Falco

(PA Università di Napoli Federico II)
Councilor

Daniele Tomassoni

(PA Università di Camerino)
Past President

Elisabetta Falcieri

PO Università di Urbino

Previous Boards of Directors

List of Boards since 1978

2018-2021

Elisabetta Falcieri - Urbino (President)
Antonio Franchitto - Roma (Vice President)
Silvia Modina - Milano (Secretary)
Francesca Cima - Padova (Councilor)
Giuseppina Cutroneo - Messina (Councilor)
Carlo Pellicciari - Milano (Past President)

2014-2017

Carlo Pellicciari - Pavia (President)
Roberto Di Primio - Ancona (Vice President)
Silvia Modina - Milano (Secretary)
Paola Sirigu - Cagliari (Councilor)
Paolo Onori - Roma (Councilor)
Fiorenza De Bernardi - Milano (Past President)

2010-2013

Fiorenza De Bernardi - Milano (President)
Silvano Capitani - Ferrara (Vice President)
Manuela Malatesta - Verona (Secretary)
Antonio De Luca - Napoli (Councilor)
Eugenio Gaudio - Roma (Councilor)
Nadir Maraldi - Bologna (Past President)

2006-2009

Nadir Maraldi - Bologna (President)
Giovanni Meola - Milano (Vice President)
Antonio Lauria - Milano (Secretary)
Giovanni Bottiroli - Pavia (Councilor)
Antonio Paparelli - Pavia (Councilor)
Ermanno Bonucci - Roma (Past President)

2002-2005

Ermanno Bonucci - Roma (President)
Giovanni Mazzotti – Bologna (Vice President)
Antonio Lauria - Milano (Secretary)
Daniela Carbonera – Pavia (Councilor)
Carlo Pellicciari – Pavia (Councilor)
Maria Gabriella Manfredi Romanini – Milano (Past President)

1998-2001

Maria Gabriella Manfredi Romanini - Milano (President)
Nadir Maraldi – Bologna (Vice President)
Antonio Lauria - Milano (Secretary)
Alberto Calatroni – Messina (Councilor)
Tindaro Renda – Roma (Councilor)
Damiano Zaccheo – Genova (Past President)

1994-1997

Damiano Zaccheo - Genova (President)
Lucio Cocco - Bologna (Vice President)
Antonio Lauria - Milano (Secretary)
Gaetano Barresi - Messina (Councilor)
Giovanni Materazzi - Camerino (Councilor)
Giuseppe Gerzeli - Pavia (Past President)

1990-1993

Giuseppe Gerzeli - Pavia (President)
Gian Franco Donelli - Roma (Vice President)
Antonio Lauria - Milano (Secretary)
Alessandro Riva - Cagliari (Councilor)
Gian Carlo De Luca - Pavia (Councilor)
Guglielmo Scarlato - Milano (Past President)

1986-1989

Guglielmo Scarlato - Milano (President)
Giovanni Giordano Lanza - Napoli (Vice President)
Antonio Lauria - Milano (Secretary)
Alberto Calatroni – Messina (Councilor)
Carlo Alberto Redi - Pavia (Councilor)
Francesco Antonio Manzoli - Bologna (Past President)

1982-1985

Francesco Antonio Manzoli - Bologna (President)
Bruno Agostini - Napoli (Vice President)
Antonio Lauria - Milano (Secretary)
Annamaria Bolognani Fantin - Modena (Councilor)
Alessandro Castellani - Pavia (Councilor)
Giovanni Chieffi - Napoli - (Past President)

1978-1981

Giovanni Chieffi - Napoli (President)
Alessandro Ruggeri - Bologna (Vice President)
Lorenzo Bolognani - Modena (Secretary)
Giovanni Bussolati - Torino (Councilor)
Margherita Rizzotti - Milano (Councilor)
Paolo Carinci - Ferrara (Past President)